LAST UPDATE:
July 30, 2017

TOTAL PAGEVIEWS
AS OF 6/30/16:
337,620

Durham Intermediate School, Southlake, TX         Sixth Grade Mathematics         Lance.Mangham@southlakecarroll.edu

          

BACK TO FANTASY FOOTBALL MAIN PAGE

PAST DFFL FANTASY FOOTBALL CHAMPIONS

2016-2017 DFFL CHAMPIONS
Super Bowl Champions Regular Season Champions
Raina Rumalla - Purple Peanutbutter Ponies (21-5) Raina Rumalla - Purple Peanutbutter Ponies (24-5)
John Stoklas - Cool Team Name (22-4) Sarah Shahidi - Shimmy Gippers (19-10)
Katherine Witherell - The Red Horses (21-5) Katherine Witherell - The Red Horses (24-5)
Jeff Herbert - The Syd Barretts (20-6) Bill Schoof - The Blue Boy (20-9)
Amanda Gillum - The Gillunator (20-6) Brooke Allen - Team Winning (22-7)


2015-2016 DFFL CHAMPIONS
Super Bowl Champions Regular Season Champions
Jacon Welsh - I Don't Know (20-11) Emmett Slade - Cloudy (23-5)
Keddy Shore - Starfare (21-10) David Rose - Bruce Wayne (20-8)
Allan Kleiman - Allan's Flopper Academy (22-9) Katie Burlingame - Hopefuls (21-7)
Michael Maeker - Hard Hats (20-11) Ryan Sanders - Bad To The Bone (22-6)
Jackson Underwood - #SWAGness (23-8) Rob Hataway - First or Last (22-6)
Maureen Fauatea - MoJoe Maniacs (24-7) Blake Bruns - I Just Farted (23-5)


2014-2015 DFFL CHAMPIONS
Super Bowl Champions Regular Season Champions
Aris Olson - Exploding Bubbles (21-10) Darian Meacham - Football Fowlers (21-7)
Toni Afolabi - Purple Penguins (18-13) Isha Mhapankar - The Red Dogs (23-5)
Alex Pham - The Peanuts (23-8) Tara Butler - Purple Pride (26-2)
Jason Meadows - Uncle Rico's All-Stars (21-10) Brian Garner - Bye Week (22-6)
Rob Hataway - First or Last (18-12) Scott Moses - Maroon Out (21-7)
Mitch Christoffer - SeaLions (27-4) Mitch Christoffer - SeaLions (24-4)


2013-2014 DFFL CHAMPIONS
Super Bowl Champions Regular Season Champions
Celine Li - Sparkly Pink Zebras (21-10) Elise Cerami - Texas Troublemakers (22-6)
Bronson Housmans - The Footballers (21-10) Abhi Vedire - Flying Rainbow Monkeys (25-3)
Luke Cadena - The Awesome (18-13) Mary Helen Traynor - Louisiana Gator Hunters (23-5)
Sean Le - Thunders (18-11) Bill Bergstrom - BBs Cool Team (19-7)
Chuck Anderson - Mad Men (19-9) Chuck Anderson - Mad Men (17-9)
Lance Mangham - Divergent Drew & The Insurgents (22-7) Jennifer Anderson - Terrible Tracker Jackers (21-5)


2012-2013 DFFL CHAMPIONS
Super Bowl Champions Regular Season Champions
Joshua Fentriss - The Paper Towels (13-3) Rowan Wahl - Wahlnut (11-2)
Ivanna Coty - 22 Tracker Cookie (12-4) Zack Hudson - Zackopolis Chickens of Fury (10-3)
Taylor Walton - Talking Taylor (10-6) Will Bowers - Bowers Power (11-2)
Chris Lowe - Rice, Rice, Baby (11-5) Harrison Platt - Rabid Cookie Eaters (10-3)
Mari Becker - Bulldogs (10-6) Nancy Dockal - D Squared (10-3)
Rob Hataway - 1st Or Last (12-4) Julie/Ashlynn Hataway - Hataway's WMDs (11-2)


2011-2012 DFFL CHAMPIONS
Super Bowl Champions Regular Season Champions
Ryan Thompson - Pink Ninja Turtles (14-2) Xavier Polisetty - The Cereal Killer (12-1)
Ryan Harris - Llama Overdrive (11-5) Ethan Jezek - 3 Rooks & Old Guys (11-2)
Anthony Nguyen - Football Slayers (11-5) Logan Henry - Acid Spitting Cows (11-2)
Angie Riera - Bacon Lovers (13-2) Angie Riera - Bacon Lovers (11-2)
Lynn Fondon - Manta Rays (12-4) P. & C. McDonnell - Mac Attack (9-4)
Amanda Gillum - The Gillinator (11-5) Matt Maxwell - The Red Zone (12-1)

2010-2011 DFFL CHAMPIONS
Super Bowl Champions Regular Season Champions
Billy Wade - The Tonka Trucks (11-5) Maverick Johnson - The Flying Llamas (10-3)
Charlie Gardner - The Fighting Fruitcakes (12-4) Brittany Martin - Show Me The Money (11-2)
Athisha Piyapanee - Team Awesome (12-4) Harin Sabhaya - Da Cowboys (12-1)
Greg Hutyra - Bulldozers (11-5) Mike Talley - Mustang Maniacs (11-2)
Andye Pettyjohn - Poolside Loungers (11-5) Lance Mangham - AP & The Cheeseheads (10-3)


2009-2010 CHAMPIONS 2008-2009 CHAMPIONS
Super Bowl Champions Regular Season Champions Super Bowl Champions
Callie Smith
Diamondbacks (15-1)
Callie Smith
Diamondbacks (12-1)
1st place - Olivia Rooney
Megan Bradle / Dylan Ferris
Southlake Slashers (12-4) / The Hawks (10-6)
Megan Bradle
Southlake Slashers (9-4)
2nd place - Sydney Colon
Nic Broadway
Spider Monkeys (11-5)
Jessica Filiaggi
Phire Phenoox (11-2)
3rd place - Liam Olohan
Kathy Clements
Cavaliers (11-4)
Kevin Smith
The Raiders (9-3)
 
Lance Mangham
Mr. Rodgers & Lil Wayne (12-4)
Chris Underwood
Sh! - That's Chris Winning (10-3)